Quiet ink edit · Free shipping over $80 · New washi drops

SHEA NUT CARRIER OIL" Size:200ml Industrial Use- Widely used in

SKU 90800039904
4.6
Description

Industrial Use- Widely used in the cosmetic and perfume industries

The anti-oxidant properties of this oil fight free radicals and stop them from causing any damage to your skin

Processing Method: Steam Distilled

Plant Part: Wood

making it a multi-tasking ingredient for all skin types

SHEA NUT CARRIER OIL" Size:200ml Industrial Use- Widely used inShea Oil is fractionated from Shea butter. As the Oleic oil melts at a lower temperature it is removed from the more solid butter and contains less than Stearic fatty acid that gives Shea butter the solid, waxy consistency so not only will it not revert back to the consistency of the butter, it now has taken on its own unique rich but light texture. Shea oil is more moisturizing for our skin, thanks to the higher oleic acid content. It is also easy to

Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy

You may also like

Heart NA
Heart NA

US$ 19.99

4.5 (24 reviews)

recommand products